Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 29 at Culver-Stockton Final L, 4-1
Sun. 31 Rhodes Final W, 2-1
 
September
Sat. 6 at Ozarks (Ark.) Final L, 2-1
Tue. 9 at Columbia (Mo.) Final L, 2-1
Sat. 13 Millikin Final - 2OT W, 1-0
Mon. 15 at Washington Univ. Final L, 1-0
Sun. 21 at Augustana (Ill.) Final L, 4-0
Tue. 23 at Simpson Final L, 2-1
Sat. 27 Blackburn * Final W, 2-0
 
October
Sat. 4 at Greenville * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 11 Eureka * Final W, 16-0
Wed. 15 Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 15-0
Sat. 18 at Spalding * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Wed. 22 Webster * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 25 Principia * Final - 2OT W, 1-0
Tue. 28 at Fontbonne * Final W, 2-0
 
November
Sat. 1 at MacMurray * Final W, 5-0
Thu. 6 Spalding % Final W, 4-0
  Conference semi-final
Sat. 8 Fontbonne % Final W, 3-1
  SLIAC Championship
Sat. 15 at Loras % Final L, 2-0
  NCAA Division III Tournament - Round One
 
September
Tue. 1 at Millikin Final L, 3-1
Sat. 5 vs. Lakeland @ Jacksonville, Ill. (Illinois College) Final W, 4-1
Sun. 6 at Illinois Col. Final W, 4-0
Fri. 11 Ozarks (Ark.) Final W, 1-0
  Fulton High School
Wed. 16 Central (Iowa) Final - OT W, 3-2
  Fulton High School
Sat. 19 Simpson Final W, 1-0
  Columbia, Mo. (Columbia College)
Sun. 20 Augustana (Ill.) Final - OT W, 3-2
  Fulton High School
Sat. 26 Fontbonne * Final W, 7-1
  Fulton High School
 
October
Sat. 3 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 13-0
Tue. 6 MacMurray * Final W, 13-0
  Columbia, Mo. (Columbia College)
Wed. 7 Washington Univ. Final L, 1-0
  Fulton High School
Sat. 10 at Eureka * Final W, 2-0
Tue. 13 at Webster * Final W, 7-0
Sat. 17 at Blackburn * Final W, 2-0
Thu. 22 at Principia * Final W, 6-0
Wed. 28 Greenville * Final W, 5-0
  Columbia, Mo. (Columbia College)
Sat. 31 Spalding * Final W, 3-0
  Columbia, Mo. (Battle High School)
 
November
Wed. 4 Fontbonne % Final W, 5-0
  SLIAC Semifinals (Fulton High School)
Fri. 6 Webster % Final W, 2-1
  SLIAC Championship (Fulton High School)
Sat. 14 vs. DePauw % @ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington U.) Final L, 1-0
  First Round NCAA Tournament
 
August
Wed. 24 Culver-Stockton # 4:00 PM
  Exhibition Game
 
September
Thu. 1 McMurry Final W, 3-2
  @Rock Bridge High School, Columbia, Missouri
Sat. 3 at Simpson Final L, 3-0
Tue. 6 Washington Univ. Cancelled
Sat. 10 vs. Hendrix @ Memphis, Tenn. (Rhodes College) Final W, 4-1
  Volgas Memorial Tourn.
Sun. 11 at Rhodes Final W, 4-2
  Volgas Memorial Tourn.
Wed. 14 at Central (Iowa) Final W, 3-1
Fri. 16 Wis.-Whitewater Final L, 3-0
  @ Battle High School, Columbia, Mo.
Sat. 24 Principia * Final W, 5-1
 
October
Sun. 2 at Spalding * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 5 Webster * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 8 Eureka * Final W, 6-0
Tue. 11 at Greenville * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 15 Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 5-0
Thu. 20 Illinois Col. Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 22 Blackburn * Final W, 5-1
Tue. 25 at Fontbonne * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 29 at MacMurray * Final W, 5-0
 
November
Thu. 3 Fontbonne % Final - OT W, 2-1
  SLIAC Tournament
Sat. 5 at Spalding % Final W, 3-2
Sat. 12 vs. Dubuque % @ Chicago, Ill. Final W, 3-2
  NCAA Championship - First Round
Sun. 13 at Chicago % Final L, 4-0
  NCAA DIII Championship - 2nd Round
 
August
Mon. 21 Drury # 3:00 PM
Sun. 27 at Central Methodist # 7:30 PM
 
September
Fri. 1 North Central (Ill.) Final - OT L, 3-2
Sat. 2 Knox Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Tue. 5 at Grinnell Final W, 4-3
Sat. 9 at McMurry Final L, 1-0
Fri. 15 Simpson Final L, 5-0
Sat. 16 Central (Iowa) Final L, 3-1
Sun. 24 at Wis.-Whitewater Final L, 4-1
Wed. 27 at Illinois Col. Final L, 1-0
Sat. 30 at Blackburn * Final W, 4-1
 
October
Thu. 5 Greenville * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 7 MacMurray * Final W, 6-0
Thu. 12 at Webster * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 14 Spalding * Final L, 2-1
Wed. 18 Fontbonne * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 21 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 6-1
Tue. 24 at Principia * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 28 at Eureka * Final W, 4-1
 
November
Wed. 1 at Fontbonne % Final W, 1-0
  SLIAC Semifinals
Fri. 3 at Principia Final W, 2-1
  SLIAC Championship
Sat. 11 vs. Wis.-Platteville @ Chicago, IL Final L, 5-0
  NCAA DIII Tournament First Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event