Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 15 vs. Millikin @ Elmhurst, Ill. Final L, 68-52
Sun. 16 at Elmhurst Final L, 72-48
Sat. 22 at Central Mo. Final L, 91-68
Mon. 24 Cent. Christian (Mo) Final W, 74-38
 
December
Wed. 3 Webster * Final L, 71-53
Sat. 6 at Greenville * Final L, 73-62
Tue. 9 Central (Iowa) Final L, 91-68
Sat. 13 Blackburn * Final W, 72-64
Wed. 17 at Simpson Final L, 70-52
Sat. 20 at Maryville (Mo.) Final L, 72-56
 
January
Sat. 3 at MacMurray * Final L, 76-64
Tue. 6 at Principia * Final L, 75-57
Sat. 10 Eureka * Final L, 68-65
Wed. 14 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 72-60
Sat. 17 Spalding * Final L, 58-48
Wed. 21 at Fontbonne * Final L, 67-60
Sat. 24 at Webster * Final L, 75-48
Tue. 27 Principia * Final W, 67-56
Sat. 31 Greenville * Final L, 64-51
 
February
Sat. 7 at Blackburn * Final W, 61-44
Wed. 11 MacMurray * Final L, 79-71
Sat. 14 at Eureka * Final W, 54-50
Mon. 16 Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 63-55
Wed. 18 Fontbonne * Final L, 86-80
Sat. 21 at Spalding * Final L, 63-55
 
November
Mon. 16 at Columbia College # Final L, 69-41
  Exhibition Game
Fri. 20 vs. Millikin @ Greenville, Ill. Final L, 65-56
  Tip Off Tournament
Sat. 21 vs. Elmhurst @ Greenville, Ill. Final L, 81-58
  Tip Off Tournament
 
December
Wed. 2 at Spalding * Final W, 71-67
Sat. 5 Greenville * Final W, 95-90
Tue. 8 at Central (Iowa) Final L, 86-62
Sat. 12 Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 94-82
Tue. 29 vs. Oglethorpe @ Louisville, Ky. Final L, 50-49
Wed. 30 at Austin Peay Final L, 112-61
 
January
Sat. 2 at Fontbonne * Final L, 63-61
Wed. 6 at Eureka * Final - OT L, 84-79
Sat. 9 Blackburn * Final W, 84-73
Wed. 13 at Webster * Final W, 67-61
Sat. 16 MacMurray * Final L, 87-79
Mon. 18 Nebraska Wesleyan Final L, 85-72
Tue. 19 at Principia * Final W, 81-72
Sat. 23 Spalding * Final W, 58-54
Wed. 27 at Greenville * Final L, 114-97
Sat. 30 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 76-72
 
February
Mon. 1 at Cent. Christian (Mo) Final L, 93-92
Wed. 3 Fontbonne * Final W, 75-61
Sat. 6 Eureka * Final W, 91-90
Wed. 10 at Blackburn * Final L, 79-54
Sat. 13 Webster * Final L, 70-62
Wed. 17 at MacMurray * Final W, 64-60
Sat. 20 Principia * Final L, 65-62
  Senior Day
Thu. 25 vs. Greenville % @ MacMurray College Final W, 101-83
  Conference semi-final
Sat. 27 vs. Spalding % @ Jacksonville, Ill. (MacMurray College) Final W, 61-59
  SLIAC Championship
 
March
Fri. 4 at Augustana (Ill.) % Final L, 105-52
  NCAA Tournament First Round
 
November
Tue. 15 at Maryville (Mo.) # Final W, 73-71
  Exhibition Game
Fri. 18 at Millikin Final W, 80-54
  SLIAC/CCIW Challenge
Sat. 19 vs. Elmhurst @ Decatur, Ill. (Millikin University) Final W, 88-81
  SLIAC/CCIW Challenge
Fri. 25 vs. Cornell College @ Lincoln, Neb. (Nebraska Wesleyan) Final L, 76-69
  NWU Snyder Classic
Sat. 26 at Nebraska Wesleyan Final L, 104-103
  NWU Snyder Classic
Wed. 30 Fontbonne * Final W, 94-69
 
December
Sat. 3 at Greenville * Final L, 117-98
Sat. 10 Webster * Final - OT W, 98-94
Sat. 17 Spalding * Final W, 77-57
Thu. 29 vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Trevecca Nazarene Final L, 56-50
Fri. 30 Shenandoah Final W, 67-52
  Music City Holiday Tournament
 
January
Wed. 4 at MacMurray * Final W, 77-52
Sat. 7 Blackburn * Final W, 72-57
Wed. 11 Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 91-88
Mon. 16 Kansas Christian Final W, 88-73
Tue. 17 Principia * Final W, 67-51
Sat. 21 at Fontbonne * Final W, 60-52
Wed. 25 Greenville * Final L, 118-113
Sat. 28 at Webster * Final L, 79-68
 
February
Wed. 1 at Spalding * Final W, 80-60
Sat. 4 MacMurray * Final W, 85-76
Mon. 6 Eureka * Final W, 79-60
Wed. 8 at Blackburn * Final W, 68-64
Sat. 11 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 79-61
Wed. 15 at Eureka * Final W, 83-57
Sat. 18 at Principia * Final L, 72-67
Fri. 24 vs. Webster % @ Greenville Final W, 75-61
  SLIAC Semifinals
Sat. 25 at Greenville % Final W, 128-121
  SLIAC Tournament Championship
 
March
Fri. 3 at Hanover % Final L, 72-64
  NCAA Tournament First Round
 
November
Wed. 8 at Columbia College # Final L, 86-52
Wed. 15 at Simpson Final L, 83-61
Tue. 21 Coe 7:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Knox 1:00 PM
Sun. 26 at Monmouth (Ill.) 1:00 PM
Wed. 29 Webster * 8:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 2 at Greenville * 3:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Spalding * 2:00 PM
Sat. 16 Principia * 2:00 PM
Sun. 17 Millikin 2:00 PM
Fri. 29 Sewanee 5:00 PM
Sun. 31 at Washington Univ. 1:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 Fontbonne * 8:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Iowa Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
Wed. 10 Eureka * 8:00 PM
Sat. 13 MacMurray * 3:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Blackburn * 8:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Webster * 3:00 PM
Wed. 24 Greenville * 8:00 PM
Sat. 27 Spalding * 3:00 PM
Tue. 30 at Principia * 8:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 at Fontbonne * 3:00 PM
Wed. 7 Iowa Wesleyan * 8:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Eureka * 3:00 PM
Wed. 14 at MacMurray * 7:00 PM
Sat. 17 Blackburn * 3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event