Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Sun. 8 vs. Nebraska Wesleyan @ Columbia, Mo. (Columbia Hickman High School) Final W, 9-3
  vs. Nebraska Wesleyan @ Columbia, Mo. (Columbia Hickman High School) Final - 7 innings W, 15-2
Mon. 9 vs. Nebraska Wesleyan @ Columbia, Mo. (Columbia Hickman High School) Final L, 11-8
Sat. 14 Eureka * ^ Final W, 9-0
  Eureka * ^ Final W, 10-8
Sun. 15 Eureka * ^ Final W, 8-3
Sun. 22 vs. Kalamazoo @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 7 innings W, 11-1
  RussMatt Tournament
Mon. 23 vs. Elmhurst @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 17-6
  RussMatt Tournament
Tue. 24 vs. Union (N.Y.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 9-7
  RussMatt Tournament
  vs. Union (N.Y.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 7 innings L, 4-1
  RussMatt Tournament
Wed. 25 vs. Rochester Inst. @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 7-6
  RussMatt Tournament
Fri. 27 vs. Keuka @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 8-4
  RussMatt Tournament
Sun. 29 at Spalding * Final W, 11-1
  at Spalding * Final - 15 innings L, 5-4
 
April
Fri. 3 at Webster * ^ Final - 8 innings L, 10-0
Sat. 4 Webster * ^ Final L, 5-4
  Webster * ^ Final L, 5-0
Sat. 11 at Fontbonne * ^ Final W, 6-4
  at Fontbonne * ^ Final W, 12-6
Sun. 12 Fontbonne * ^ Final W, 11-5
Thu. 16 Blackburn * Final W, 6-1
  Moved from 4/15
  Blackburn * Final W, 7-6
  Moved from 4/15
Sat. 18 at Iowa Wesleyan * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 17-0
  at Iowa Wesleyan * ^ Final - 8 innings W, 14-1
Sun. 19 at Iowa Wesleyan * ^ Final W, 13-9
Sun. 26 MacMurray * Final W, 5-0
  MacMurray * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 28 at Principia * Final W, 8-1
  at Principia * Final L, 8-0
 
May
Fri. 1 Greenville * Final L, 1-0
  Greenville * Final W, 8-1
Thu. 7 vs. Greenville % @ Greenville, Ill. Final L, 10-7
  SLIAC Tournament
  vs. Spalding % @ Greenville, Ill. Final W, 6-5
  SLIAC Tournament
Sat. 9 vs. Webster % @ Greenville, IL Final W, 7-6
  SLIAC Tournament
  at Greenville % Final W, 11-0
  SLIAC Championship Game
  at Greenville % Final L, 3-0
 
February
Sat. 20 at Ozarks (Ark.) Final W, 7-3
  at Ozarks (Ark.) Final L, 11-9
Sun. 21 at Ozarks (Ark.) Final L, 7-6
Sat. 27 Augsburg Final W, 7-1
  Augsburg Final L, 12-3
Sun. 28 Augsburg Final W, 24-15
 
March
Sat. 5 Grinnell Final W, 1-0
  Grinnell Final L, 2-1
Mon. 14 Fontbonne * ^ Final W, 1-0
  Fontbonne * ^ Final W, 7-2
Tue. 15 at Fontbonne * ^ Final L, 12-7
  resheduled from March 13th
Sat. 19 Robert Morris Final W, 4-1
  Robert Morris Final W, 3-2
Sun. 20 Robert Morris Final - 8 innings W, 10-0
Mon. 28 vs. Middlebury @ Tucson, Ariz. Final W, 29-8
  Tucson Invitational
  vs. Williams @ Tucson, Ariz. (Field #5) Final L, 9-8
  Tucson Invitational
Tue. 29 vs. Middlebury @ Tucson, Ariz. Final W, 15-14
  Tucson Invitational
  vs. Williams @ Tucson, Ariz. (Field #5) Final L, 7-6
  Tucson Invitational
 
April
Sat. 2 at Greenville * Final - 7 innings W, 21-0
  at Greenville * Final W, 11-6
Tue. 5 Principia * Final W, 17-4
  Principia * Final L, 15-13
Sat. 9 at Webster * ^ Final L, 1-0
  at Webster * ^ Final W, 6-0
Sun. 10 Webster * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 14-2
Sat. 16 at Eureka * ^ Final W, 5-2
  at Eureka * ^ Final W, 7-4
Sun. 17 at Eureka * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 15-1
Sat. 23 at MacMurray * Final W, 5-4
  at MacMurray * Final W, 9-2
Tue. 26 Blackburn * Final W, 21-6
  reschedule from 4/27
  Blackburn * Final L, 8-4
  reschedule from 4/27
Sat. 30 Iowa Wesleyan * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 23-2
 
May
Sun. 1 Iowa Wesleyan * ^ Final W, 13-1
  Iowa Wesleyan * ^ Final - 10 innings L, 8-6
Fri. 6 Spalding * Final W, 7-1
  reschedule from 5/07
  Spalding * Final W, 10-6
  reschedule from 5/07
Thu. 12 vs. MacMurray % @ Greenville, Ill. Final W, 12-2
  SLIAC Tournament
Fri. 13 vs. Webster % @ Greenville, Ill. Final W, 10-1
  SLIAC Tournament
Sat. 14 vs. Greenville % @ Greenville, Ill. Final L, 9-6
  SLIAC Tournament
  vs. Greenville % @ Greenville, Ill. Final W, 9-5
  SLIAC Tournament
Wed. 18 vs. Wis.-Whitewater % @ Sauget, Ill. (Webster University) Final L, 11-4
  NCAA Regionals
Thu. 19 vs. Wartburg % @ Sauget, Ill. (Webster University) Final L, 8-0
  NCAA Regionals
 
February
Sat. 25 Nebraska Wesleyan Final L, 6-3
  Nebraska Wesleyan Final W, 4-2
Sun. 26 Nebraska Wesleyan Final L, 6-4
 
March
Sun. 5 Robert Morris-S'field Final W, 9-1
  Robert Morris-S'field Final - 7 innings W, 27-5
Fri. 10 Robert Morris - Peoria Final L, 10-4
Sun. 12 Robert Morris - Peoria Final - 10 innings W, 7-6
  Robert Morris - Peoria Final W, 11-4
Sat. 18 at Iowa Wesleyan * ^ Final W, 6-2
  at Iowa Wesleyan * ^ Final W, 12-0
Sun. 19 at Iowa Wesleyan * ^ Final W, 13-8
Sat. 25 at Spalding * Final L, 6-0
  at Spalding * Final L, 4-3
 
April
Sat. 1 Greenville * Final L, 4-3
  Greenville * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 8 at Principia * Final W, 13-6
  at Principia * Final - 8 innings W, 11-0
Thu. 13 at Fontbonne * ^ Final W, 14-10
  at Fontbonne * ^ Final L, 11-6
Sat. 15 Fontbonne * ^ Final L, 20-12
Tue. 18 at Blackburn * Final W, 10-3
  at Blackburn * Final W, 2-1
Sun. 23 MacMurray * Final W, 5-4
  MacMurray * Final W, 6-5
Fri. 28 Webster * ^ Final L, 11-3
  Webster * ^ Final L, 4-1
Sun. 30 at Webster * ^ Final - 10 innings W, 8-6
 
May
Sat. 6 Eureka * ^ Final W, 10-2
  Eureka * ^ Final L, 6-4
Sun. 7 Eureka * ^ Final W, 10-3
Fri. 12 at Greenville % Final W, 5-0
  SLIAC Tournament
  vs. Webster % @ Greenville, Ill. Final W, 8-5
  SLIAC Tournament
Sat. 13 at Greenville % Final L, 11-7
  SLIAC Tournament Championship
Sun. 14 at Greenville % Final L, 8-6
  SLIAC Tournament Championship
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event